Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   CYLINDER HEAD FRONT
  DESCRIPTION
 1090 ADVENTURE
R
1   0912060255   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X25 10.9 3
2   61236099100   VALVE COVER GASKET SET 1
6   6123605210033   VALVE COVER FRONT 1
7   60036052020   COLLAR SCREW M 6 WS=10 4
8   61336075100   SPARK PLUG SHAFT 1
9   0770298178   O-RING 29,87X1,78 VITON 2
10   61236079000   CYLINDER HEAD SCREW 4
11   61236079050   WASHER 11,1X20X3 4
12   61336044000   INTAKE BOOT 1
13   61336048000   HOSE CLAMP GEMI 75 2
15   60030063050   OIL JET 50 4
16   61238091000   OIL PRESSURE SWITCH "BITRON" 1
17   0603061001   CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1 2
18   0025060106   HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 2
19   61230036000   CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 1
20   0770080015   O-RING 1
21   0835080165   STUD M 8X16 3
22   60636020000   CYLINDER HEAD FRONT 1
23   0402050980   NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 5X9,8 2
24   0984080305   AH SCREW DIN7984-M 8X30 10.9 6
25   61236026001   VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST 2
26   61236025001   VALVE GIUDE INTAKE 6MM 2
28   60011252000   TEMPERAT.-SENSOR WATER LC8 02 1
29   0125060003   WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 2
30   61230045000   CAP NUT M6 STAINLESS STEEL 2
31   0770100020   O-RING 10,00X2,00 SILCONE 1
32   07700900151   O-RING 9X1,5 V80 SH 2
33   61235019100   WATER CONNECTION CPL. 1
34   0025060206   HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 2
35   69005005100   EXHAUST PIPE FLANGE GASKET 1
36   77336056095   SCREW PLUG 2
42   59036006090   VENT SCREW M6X10 CPL. 1
43   0770050012   O-RING 5,0X1,2 NBR 70 1
45   61336074100   INSERT SPARK-PLUG SHAFT 1
46   60036023200   VACUUM CONNECTION M6/0.75MM 1
99   61230097100   GASKET KIT CYLINDER+HEAD F+R 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12