Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   REAR BRAKE CONTROL
  DESCRIPTION
 990 ADVENTURE
ORANGE ABS
1   60013060300   MAIN BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. 1
2   60013059100   COVER MAIN BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. 1
3   0965040161   FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN0965-M 4X16 2
4   63013056044   PUSH ROD CPL. 1
5   60013061000   REPAIR KIT PISTON 1
7   59009062016   SPECIAL SCREW M6X16 WS=8 10.9 2
11   50311051100   BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH REAR 1
12   0603100141   COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 2
13   60142012200   BRAKE HOSE L=360 1
15   58413048000   BRAKE LEVER STOP LC4 1
16   0991060203   FLAT H.SCREW DIN7991-M6X20 8.8 1
17   0797060003   TOOTH LOCK WASH. DIN6797-A 6,4 1
21   6001305004401S   FOOT BRAKE LEVER CPL. 1
22   0625006087   GROOVED BALL BEAR. 608 2RS C3 2
23   60003061000   SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8X24MM 1
24   0991080353   FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7991-M 8X35 1
25   60013051000   STEP PLATE FOOT BRAKE LEVER 1
26   0025050126   HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 2
27   54603062000   RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER 1
28   60013057000   BOLT F. LINK FORK 8X20X16,5 1
29   0934060003   HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 6 2
30   0125080003   WASHER DIN0125-A 8,4 1
31   60013058000   SECURING CLIP D=8MM 1
32   0985080003   SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 8 1
80   00062030000   BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12