Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   TIMING VALVE
  DESCRIPTION
 640 SUPERMOTO
WHITE CHASSIS
2   58036014000   TIMING GEAR 17-T 1
3   58336011001   CAMSHAFT GEAR 34-T "01" 1
4   58036013000   TIMING CHAIN C107C / 100 LINKS 1
5   58036001000   TIMING CHAIN GUIDE 1
6   58036009000   CHAIN GUIDE SCREW 1
7   0137060003   SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 1
8   0912060253   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X25 1
9   58036002000   TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER 1
  9   58536002044   CHAIN TENSIONER 1
10   0923080120   FLAT HEAD SCR. M 8X12 1
11   0912060208   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X20 2
12   0912060303   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X30 1
13   58038022100   CU-SEAL RING 12 X 16 X 2 1
15   58336018000   SECURING GUIDE 1
20   58336112000   DRIVING SCREW M10X25 1
21   58036012000   STEEL WASHER 10 X 28 X 3 1
22   58036096000   CIRCLIP SB 42 1
23   0625060040   GROOVED BALL BEARING TMB004 1
24   58336110044   CAMSHAFT CPL. 249/1 LC4-E 1
24   58636010044   CAMSHAFT CPL. SM 586V39 1
25   58036097000   NEEDLE BEARING BK 2012 1
26   36003014200   LOCKING WASHER 10MM 1
30   58036003144   AUTOM.TENSIONER CPL. 1
31   58036005100   TENSIONER GASKET 1,5 MM 1
32   58036004100   PRESSURE BOLT 1
33   58036006100   PRESSURE SPRING 0,9MM 1
35   58036007100   RATCHETING PAWL 1
36   58036007050   PRES.SPRING F.RATCHETING PAWL 1
37   0402031780   NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 3X17,8 1
39   58038022000   CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-12X18X1,5 1
40   58036008100   PLUG M12X1,5 1
43   0417200120   CIRCLIP WS20 1
44   58336015000   STEPPED RING 1
45   58336016052   SPRING FOR AUTO-DECOMPR. 1
50   54211052000   CLAMP RSGU 24/15 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12