Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   SHOCK ABSORBER - DISASSEMBLED
  DESCRIPTION
 400EXCRFS
REQ
1   50180350   SHOCK ABSORBER TOP H=30,5 B=21 1
2   50180301S3   MCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 1
3   46180007   ADAPTOR BUSH KGW 12X24 2
4   46180003   OIL SEAL KGW D=25 2
5   50180168   WASHER KGW D=25 2
6   50180005   BUSHING KGW 1525 HD 1
8   50180095   BLEED PLUG R 1/8 1
11   46810016   O-RING NBR 48X2 2
12   52000041   WP CAUTION (PDS KTM) 58X33 1
13   50180389   RESERV SCREW L=140 D=52 GOLD 1
14   46180014   O-RING VITON 41X5 1
15   46180002   SEPARATION PISTON D=52; H=32 1
16   46180015   PISTON RING 3,9X1,5X156 1
18   50180344   RESERVOIR CAP D=58 1
19   46810893   O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 1
20   36120151   SCREW PLUG M5X6 1
21   46811208   RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" 1
25   50180097   O-RING 52X2 1
26   50180177   WASHER 16X8,2X0,6 1
27   50180393   NEEDLE D=10 L=57 1
  27   50180414   NEEDLE D=7,2 L=57 AR
28   50180271   SCREW CAP M20X1; D=11 1
29   50180270   LOCK WASHER 1
30   50180295   TUBE PDS L=196 1
31   50180133   CIRCLIP 50X1,5 2
32   50180081   SPRING GUIDANCE L=40 1
35   50180354   SPRING RETAINER M5 1
36   0912050303   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X30 1
37   50180114   INTERM.RING SCREW SPRING RET. 2
40   91210006   SPRING 250 88N/MM D=13,0 (62) 1
40   91210002   SPRING 250 72N/MM D=12,5 (59) AR
40   91210003   SPRING 250 76N/MM D=12,5 (59) AR
40   91210013   SPRING PDS0-250 65-83N/MM AR
40   91210009   SPRING PDS1-250 70-90N/MM AR
40   91210010   SPRING PDS2-250 75-96N/MM AR
40   91210008   SPRING PDS -250 97N/MM AR
40   91210011   SPRING PDS3-250 80-103N/MM AR
40   91210012   SPRING PDS4-250 85-111N/MM AR
40   91210014   SPRING PDS5-260 66-86N/MM AR
40   91210015   SPRING PDS6-260 71,5-90,5N/MM AR
40   91210016   SPRING PDS7-260 76-95N/MM AR
40   91210017   SPRING PDS8-260 81-99,5N/MM AR
42   50180273   CIRCLIP 58,2X2 1
43   50180355   SPRING RETAINER D=80 1
44   50180352   O-RING VITON 66,27X3,53 1
45   50180141   PISTON ROD NUT M16X1 1
46   50180099   O-RING VITON 44,17X1,78 2
47   50180135   PISTON RING 50-8 2
48   50180072   WASHER 16X28X0,30 1
48   50180209   WASHER 21X36X0,25 1
48   50180210   WASHER 16X21X1 1
49   50180197   PISTON 6+6X7/4,5 1
50   50180035   BACKPLATE 16X21X0,30 AR
50   50180048   WASHER 16X34X0,15 AR
50   50180058   WASHER 16X36X0,20 AR
50   50180059   WASHER 16X38X0,20 AR
50   50180060   WASHER 16X40X0,20 AR
50   50180061   WASHER 16X42X0,20 AR
50   50180062   WASHER 16X44X0,20 AR
50   50180063   WASHER 16X28X0,25 AR
50   50180064   WASHER 16X30X0,25 AR
50   50180065   WASHER 16X32X0,25 AR
50   50180066   WASHER 16X34X0,25 AR
51   50180269   SANDWICH BUSH D25XD16X14,5/D 1
54   50180034   BACKPLATE 16X20X0,30 AR
54   50180045   WASHER 16X28X0,15 AR
54   50180054   WASHER 16X28X0,20 AR
54   50180056   WASHER 16X32X0,20 AR
54   50180057   WASHER 16X34X0,20 AR
54   50180067   WASHER 16X36X0,25 AR
56   50180035   BACKPLATE 16X21X0,30 AR
56   50180049   SHIM 16X36X0,15 AR
56   50180058   WASHER 16X36X0,20 AR
56   50180059   WASHER 16X38X0,20 AR
56   50180060   WASHER 16X40X0,20 AR
56   50180061   WASHER 16X42X0,20 AR
56   50180062   WASHER 16X44X0,20 AR
56   50180063   WASHER 16X28X0,25 AR
56   50180064   WASHER 16X30X0,25 AR
56   50180065   WASHER 16X32X0,25 AR
56   50180066   WASHER 16X34X0,25 AR
57   50180313   DISC REBOUND D=34; H=0 1
58   50180311   PISTON 6+6X7/4,5 VB 1,0 1
60   50180294   SPINDEL D=18; L=153; M16X1 1
61   50180200   BUSH M8X1 1
62   50180157   O-RING VITON 7X1,5 1
63   50180201   NEEDLE SEAT M8X1 1
64   50180264   TUBE M18X1 L=151,5 1
65   48600049   O-RING NBR 8X2 1
66   50180279   TUBE ADAPTOR M8X1 L=23 1
70   50180261   NEEDLE L=175 1
71   46811265   O-RING VITON 2,2X1,6 1
72   50180384S   ADAPTOR CPL. D=50 H=26,5 1
73   50180314   DISC REBOUND SPRING 1
74   50180385   REBOUND SPRING 1
75   50180102   BACKUPRING 22,55X1,5 2
76   50180101   QUAD RING 18X2,62 1
79   50180103   O-RING 41X5 1
80   46180119   DU-BUSH 18X20X12 1
81   50180082   DUST SEAL 1835 1
85   50180126   CIRCLIP 53X1,75 1
86   50180165   COVER D=50 1
87   50180276   BUMP RUBBER WP60 D=18-26 1
88   50180283   CONTRA NUT M18X1 H=5 1
90   50180356   FORK PART L=55,5 8=32,5 D=12 1
91   50180105   THREADED BUSH M12 PDS 1
92   50180297   RUBBER PLUG D=8 1
93   40540603   STEEL BALL D=3MM 1
94   40540602   SPRING D=2,9; L=6,2 1
95   50180281   RESERVOIR CAP M14X1 1
96   50180222   O-RING NBR 4X1,5 1
97   50180280   ADJUSTING SCREW 80 DEG.; L=39 1
98   50180342S1   SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT 1
99   R12008   REPAIR-KIT GASKET 5018 PDS 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12