Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   SHIFTING MECHANISM
  DESCRIPTION
 250SXF
REQ
1   79234005133   SHIFT SHAFT CPL. 1
2   79234008144   SLIDING PLATE CPL. 1
3   56534013100   TENSIONING SPRING 0,8MM 1
4   54634020000   SPRING GUIDE 1
5   54834014000   RETURN SPRING 1
6   54634050000   STOP DISK 14X30X1 1
7   54632095000   NEEDLE BEAR.HK 1412 14X20X12 2
8   0760142460   SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B 1
9   79234031100   SHIFT LEVER CPL. 1
10   50233041500   PAIR NORDLOCK WASHER M6 1
11   0024060156S   HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TORX30 1
12   79034003000   SHIFTING FORK 1.-3. GEAR 1
13   79034002000   SHIFTING FORK 2. GEAR 1
14   77034019000   SHIFTING MAIN L=93MM 1
15   0402061480   NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 6X14,8 3
16   0984060302   AH SCREW DIN6912 M 6X30 1
17   79234015000   SHIFT DRUM LOCATING CPL. 1
18   0625618050   BALL BEARING 61805 C3 1
19   79034012000   GEAR SHIFT DRUM 5G 1
20   79234012010   FRICTION BEARING CONTROLLER 1
21   79234012020   MAGNET HOLDER CPL. 1
22   79211023000   GEAR SENSOR 1
23   0984050143S   CYL. SCREW DIN6912 M5X14 8.8 2
24   0025050206   HH COLLAR SCREW M5X20 1
25   0021050003   WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 1
26   79234024044   LOCKING LEVER CPL. 1
27   54634052300   SLEEVE FOR LOCKING LEVER 1
28   54834023000   LOCKING LEVER SPRING 1
29   54834019000   SHIFT. RAIL MAIN SHAFT 250/300 1
30   79034001000   SHIFTING FORK 4.-5. GEAR 1
31   79211024000   GUARD PLATE MOTION SENSOR 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12