Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED
  DESCRIPTION
 250XC
REQ
1   50181144S1   MONOSHOCK UPPER P AR T CPL. 1
2   50181101S17   DCC LINK 2017 CPL. X
2   50181101S18   DCC LINK 2017 CPL. X
2   50181101S11   DCC LINK 2017 CPL. X
2   50181101S23   DCC CPL. X
2   50181101S19   DCC CPL. X
2   50181101S14   DCC LINK 2017 CPL. X
3   R12025   REP.KIT BEAR./SEAL KGW 1525 HD 1
4   50180095   BLEED PLUG R 1/8 1
5   50180218   O-RING 25X1,5 VITON 1
6   36120151S   PLUG SCREW M5X6 CPL. 1
7   52000146   STICKER WP W ARNING 92X53MM 1
8   50180991S   SPRING ADJUSTER PLASTIC CPL. 1
9   91210128S   SPRING 260 36 N/MM X
9   91210123S   SPRING 260 39 N/MM X
9   91210124S   SPRING 260 42 N/MM X
9   91210100S   SPRING 260 45 N/MM X
9   91210101S   SPRING 260 48 N/MM X
9   91210102S   SPRING 260 51 N/MM X
10   50180824S   SPRING PLATE SET 1
12   50181112   PISTON ROD NUT M12X1 1
13   50181092   REBOUND DISC 12X34 T2 H0 1
14   50181030E   PISTON ID12 1
15   50181091   REBOUND DISC 12X43 H8 1
16   50180603SA   ADAPTER D50 H28 CPL. 1
17   50180605S   SEAL D18X30X5 1
18   46180119   DU-BUSH 18X20X12 1
19   50180103   O-RING 41X5 1
20   50180606   DUST SEAL 1828 1
21   50180126   CIRCLIP 53X1,75 1
22   50180626   RESERVOIR CAP D=50 H=10 1
23   50181100   BUMP RUBBER 57X18 H46 1
24   50181148S1   MONOSHOCK BOTTOM P AR T CPL. 1
29   50181094S   ADJUSTING SCREW M8X0,5 CPL. 1
30   46811205   ADAPTOR-BUSH M10X1,50, D=15 1
98   50180751S1   SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT 1
99   R12029   REP. KIT 5018 LINK 2016 US/HQV X
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12