Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   IGNITION SYSTEM
  DESCRIPTION
 250XC
REQ
1   5543020214415   IGNITION COVER CPL. 1
2   55430040000   IGNITION COVER GASKET 1
3   55439204000   STATOR 1
4   55439205000   ROTOR 1
6   55440126000   BENDIX 1
7   55440001000   STARTER ENGINE 1
8   0025060256   HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 11
9   55140030100   COLLAR BUSHING 1
10   55440012000   BEARING BUSH 1
11   0025060306   HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 3
12   55440040044   PROTECTION CAP STARTER ENGINE 1
13   0770021260   O-RING 34,59X2,62 1
15   55439140120   PLATE HARNESS MAGNETO 1
16   49030090100   DOWEL 9,8 X7X10 2
18   59039034000   PULSER COIL KOKUSAN 4K3-A/B 1
19   0025050166   HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 2
20   80011034000   VOLTAGE REGULATOR 1
21   0023060123   COLLAR SCREW M6X12 2
22   47039090000   SPARK PLUG CAP NGK REINFORC. 1
23   54739093000   SPARK PLUG NGK BR7ES 1
24   50231012000   SEALING CUP FOR SPARK PLUG 1
25   59039006000   IGNITIONCOIL "IG5128" 1
26   0026060186   COLLAR SCREW M6X18 ISA30 2
27   55439031300   DASH BOARD BOX 250 XC 18 1
28   55439032000   HARNESS CDI BOX 2T 2017 1
29   0017060305   SPECIAL SCREW K60X30 WS=6 2
30   0021050003   WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 2
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12