Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   EXHAUST CONTROL
  DESCRIPTION
 250XC
REQ
1   0019050106S   INT. TORX FLAT HEAD M5X10 10.9 4
2   54837062000   RETAINING PLATE R/S 1
3   54837063000   RETAINING PLATE L/S 1
4   0770160021   O-RING 16,00X2,00 VITON 2
5   55437061044   CONTR.V AL VE 250 LEFT KPL. 1
6   55437062044   CONTR.V AL VE 250 RIGHT KPL. 1
10   0912060203   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X20 1
11   54637067000   SPRING SLEEVE 1
12   54637066000   OVERLOAD SPRING 1
13   54637085300   RETAIN.PLATE CONTROL FLAP 1
14   54637065000   CONTROL LEVER WITH BALL TYPE 1
15   54637068100   BUSHING SLEEVE 1
16   54837064144   GEAR SEGMENT CPL. RIGHT 1
17   54837064150   GEAR SEGMENT L/S 250 1
18   50437023000   BEARING SLEEVE F. CONTROL FLAP 2
19   0770150151   O-RING 15,00X1,50 VITON 2
20   55437020000   CONTROL FLAP 250 1
21   0912060163   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X16 1
22   54637056100   WASHER 6,5X11X2 1
23   0912060083   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X 8 1
25   0014050123   HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 1
26   0349000050   WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2 1
27   55437058000   BEARING SUPPOR T 1
28   0025050256   HH COLLAR SCREW M5X25 ISA30 2
29   0137060003   SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 1
31   55437050044   CENTRIFUGAL FORCE REGULATOR 1
36   54637098100   BALL BEARING 626LLBC3/5K 1
40   0014050203   HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 2
41   54637070100   COVER LID 1
43   54837075000   SPRING GUIDE 250/300 1
44   0770021120   O-RING 12,37X2,62 NBR70 1
45   0770240020   O-RING 24,00X2,00 NBR70 1
46   54837069000   ADJUST. SPRING 1
47   54837072000   AUXILIARY SPRING SOFT, RED X
47   54637072300   AUXILIARY SPRING MID., YELLOW 1
47   54837072100   AUXILIARY SPRING HARD, GREEN X
48   54637071200   SPRING INSERT 1
50   54637055244   ANGLE LEVER CPL. 1
51   0988101610   SHIM WASHER DIN988 10X16X1 2
52   0618101410   NEEDLE SLEEVE HK 1010 10/14/10 2
53   55437057100   ADJUSTING LEVER 250/300 1
60   55437095044   CONNECTING ROD CPL. 1
61   50237195055   SECURING DIN-71805-S-8 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12