Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   CYLINDER- CYLINDER HEAD
  DESCRIPTION
 250XC
REQ
1   55430038000   CYLINDER + PISTON CPL. 1
2   55437001000   CONNECTION FLANGE 1
3   0912060353   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X35 4
4   54830079000   COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 6
5   56530080000   CU-SEAL RING 8 X 16 X 1 6
6   0025060126   HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 1
7   0603061001   CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1 1
8   55430206000   CYLINDER HEAD 250 XC 1
9   0770730020   O-RING 73,00X2,00 VITON 1
10   0770105020   O-RING 105,00X2,00 1
11   58336020090   VACUUM CONNECTION M 6X1 1
12   50335030001   PVC-HOSE 6X9 1
13   58605083014   SCREW M5X14 TORX 25 6
14   5483700700015   CONTROL COVER R/S 1
15   54837008000   GASKET FOR CONTROL COVER R/S 1
16   5483700500015   CONTROL COVER L/S 1
17   54837006000   GASKET FOR CONTROL COVER L/S 1
18   0770116241   O-RING 11,3 X2,4 SILICON 4
19   51005074000   RETAINING PLATE 2
20   54630044000   COLLAR NUT M10 4
21   0835100351S   STUD SCREW DIN0835-M10X35 4
22   55430030025   CYLINDER BASE GASKET X
22   55430030020   CYLINDER BASE GASKET X
22   55430030040   CYLINDER BASE GASKET X
22   55430030050   CYLINDER BASE GASKET X
22   55430030075   CYLINDER FOOT GASKET X
23   0402040980   NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 4X9,8 2
99   55430097000   GASKET SET PISTON X
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12