Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED
  DESCRIPTION
 500EXC
SIX DAYS
1   50180833SA2   MONOSHOCK UPPER PART CPL. 1
2   50180213S10   DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 1
3   46180007   ADAPTOR BUSH KGW 12X24 2
4   R12012   REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 1
5   50180217   O-RING 27X1,5 VITON 1
8   50180095   BLEED PLUG R 1/8 1
12   52000085   WP CAUTION (PDS KTM) 1
19   46810893   O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 1
20   36120151   SCREW PLUG M5X6 1
21   46811208   RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" 1
34   50180938   ADJUSTING NUT PLASTIC 1
35   50180937   TENSIONING RING D64 H10 1
36   14460042   ALLENHEAD SCREW M5 L=20 STAIN 1
37   50180965   SPACER RING SPRING 61,3X78X3 1
38   50180114   SPACER RING FOR SPRING 1
40   91210053S   SPRING 250 63N/MM (ORANGE) X
40   91210054S   SPRING 250 66N/MM (ORANGE) X
40   91210068S   SPRING 250 69N/MM (ORANGE) X
40   91210069S   SPRING 250 72N/MM (ORANGE) X
40   91210070S   SPRING 250 76N/MM X
42   50180273   CIRCLIP 58,2X2 1
43   50180463S   SPRING RET. D=80 W. O-RING 1
44   50180352   O-RING VITON 66,27X3,53 1
45   50180627   PISTON ROD NUT M20X1 1
46   50180099   O-RING VITON 44,17X1,78 2
47   50180135   PISTON RING 50-8 2
49   50180675   PISTON D=20 1
51   50180973   SUPPORT D20 M20X1 L51,3 PDS 1
57   50180970   REBOUND DISC D43 1
58   50180197   PISTON 6+6X7/4,5 1
72   50180603S   ADAPTOR CPL. D=50 H=28 1
73   50180113   STEEL DISC 18X,5X43,7X6 1
74   50180107   REBOUND RUBBER 1
75   50180604   SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,4 1
76   50180605S   SEAL D18X30X5 1
79   50180103   O-RING 41X5 1
80   46180119   DU-BUSH 18X20X12 1
81   50180606   DUST SEAL 1828 1
85   50180126   CIRCLIP 53X1,75 1
86   50180626   RESERVOIR CAP D=50 H=10 1
87   50180600   BUMP RUBBER D58 D17 H59 1
90   50180512SA4   SHOCK ABS. LOWER PART CPL. 1
91   50180105   THREADED BUSH M12 PDS 1
93   40540603   STEEL BALL D=3MM 2
94   48600028   SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9 1
96   50180222   O-RING NBR 4X1,5 1
97   50180434S   ADJUSTING SCREW REBOUND TRAVEL 1
98   50180751S1   SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT 1
99   R12015   REPAIR KIT 5018 PDS 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2019 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12
performer