Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED
  DESCRIPTION
 250 SX-F
REQ
1*   50180944S1   MONOSHOCK UPPER PART CPL. 1
2*   50180213S13   DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 1
3*   46180010   BUSH KGWX24 2
4   R12012   REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 1
8   50180095   BLEED PLUG R 1/8 1
12*   52000087   STICKER WP MONOSHOCK 1
19   46810893   O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 1
20   36120151   SCREW PLUG M5X6 1
21   46811208   RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" 1
34*   50180938   ADJUSTING NUT PLASTIC 1
35*   50180937   TENSIONING RING D64 H10 1
36*   14460042   ALLENHEAD SCREW M5 L=20 STAINL 1
37*   50180965   SPACER RING SPRING 61,3X78X3 1
38*   50180793   SPACER RING ADJUSTING NUT 1
40   91210081S   SPRING 260 48 N/MM ORANGE X
40   91210082S   SPRING 260 51N/MM D11,25 OR. X
40   91210083S   SPRING 260 54N/MM D11,5 OR. X
40   91210084S   SPRING 260 57N/MM D11,75 OR. X
40   91210089S   SPRING 260 60 N/MM ORANGE X
42   50180273   CIRCLIP 58,2X2 1
43*   50180824   VALVE SPRING D80 CLOSED 1
45*   50180141   PISTON ROD NUT M16X1 1
46*   50180836   REBOUND DISC 16X34 T2 H0 X
49*   50180786S   PISTON D50 1
57*   50180801   REBOUND DISC D16X43 H8 X
57*   50180961   REBOUND DISC D16X43 H12 X
72*   50180603SA   ADAPTER D50 H28 CPL. 1
73*   50180800   SPRING RING 1
74*   50180798   REBOUND RUBBER 1
75   50180604   SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,4 1
76   50180605S   SEAL D18X30X5 1
77*   50180780   REBOUND SPRING 1
79   50180103   O-RING 41X5 1
80   46180119   DU-BUSH 18X20X12 1
81   50180606   DUST SEAL 1828 1
85   50180126   CIRCLIP 53X1,75 1
86   50180626   RESERVOIR CAP D=50 H=10 1
87*   50180775   BUMP RUBBER 1
90*   50180773S1   MONOSHOCK BOTTOM PART CPL. 1
91*   46811205   ADAPTOR-BUSH M10X1,50, D=15 1
98*   50180751S1   SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT 1
99*   R12018   REPAIR-KIT 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12