Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   CARBURETOR
  DESCRIPTION
 85 XC
REQ
1   47031001000   CARBURETOR KEIHIN PWK 28 1
2   54631245000   STARTER PISTON CPL. 1
7   54531607038   IDLE JET 38 KEIHIN X
7   54531607040   IDLE JET 40 KEIHIN X
7   54531607042   IDLE JET 42 KEIHIN X
7   54531607045   IDLE JET 45 KEIHIN 1
7   54531607048   IDLE JET 48 KEIHIN X
7   54531607050   IDLE JET 50 KEIHIN X
8   57331008000   ARM PIN FLOAT 1
9   47031009000   FLOAT CPL. PWK28 1
10   47031010000   FLOAT CHAMBER GASKET 1
11   47031011000   FLOAT CHAMBER PWK28 1
12   54531612100   RETAINING PLATE FOR BLEEDER 2
13   0770180230   O-RING 18,00X2,30 NBR 70 1
14   54531699000   PLUG M 18X1 1
15   54531615000   SPRING FOR ADJUSTMENT SCREW 1
17   54531617000   ADJUSTMENT SCREW 1
18   54631118000   SPRING 1
19   54631219100   ADJUSTMENT SCREW M 5 1
20   47031020000   FLOAT NEEDLE CPL. 1
21   47031021000   NEEDLE JET 1
22   47031022000   CLIP FOR FLOAT VALVE 1
23   54531623115   MAIN JET 115 KEIHIN X
23   54531623118   MAIN JET 118 KEIHIN X
23   54531623120   MAIN JET 120 KEIHIN X
23   54531623122   MAIN JET 122 KEIHIN X
23   54531623125   MAIN JET 125 KEIHIN X
23   54531623128   MAIN JET 128 KEIHIN X
23   54531623130   MAIN JET 130 KEIHIN X
23   54531623132   MAIN JET 132 KEIHIN X
23   54531623135   MAIN JET 135 KEIHIN X
25   54531625000   ADJUSTMENT SCREW M 6X0,75 1
26   52031126000   HEXAGON NUT M 6X0,75 DIN0439 1
27   47031027000   CARBURETOR COVER PWK28 1
28   47031028000   CARBURETOR COVER GASKET PWK28 1
29   54531629000   CLIP FOR JET NEEDLE 1
30   47031030000   THROTTLE VALVE SPRING 1
31   47031031000   SPRING CAP 1
34   47031034000   JET NEEDLE N5HG KEIHIN 1
34   47031034100   JET NEEDLE N5HF KEIHIN X
34   47031034200   JET NEEDLE N5HH KEIHIN X
35   47031035000   THROTTLE VALVE 3,5 1
37   52031137001   PVC-HOSE 3X5MM X
38   31007007101   PVC-HOSE 4X6MM 2
40   0016040163   HH COLLAR SCREW M 4X16 4
44   47031084000   PLASTIC-CLIP 1
46   54531696000   CLAMP 6 MM 5
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12