Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   SHIFTING MECHANISM
  DESCRIPTION
 990 SUPERDUKE
ANTHRACITE
1   60034001000   SHIFT FORK 1-4 GEAR LC8 1
2   60034002000   SHIFT FORK 2-3 GEAR LC8 1
3   60034003000   SHIFT FORK 5-6 GEAR LC8 1
4   50334018100   SHIFTING ROLLER 6X8X5,2 3
5   59034020000   SHIFT RAIL 11,8X105MM 1
6   59034019000   SHIFT RAIL 11,8X89MM 1
7   58038023200   PRESSURE SPRING 0,9MM 4
8   60034005044   SHIFT SHAFT CPL. 1
9   56534013100   TENSIONING SPRING 0,8MM 1
10   54634020000   SPRING GUIDE 1
11   54634014100   RETURN SPRING 2,2MM 1
12   54634050000   STOP DISK 14X30X1 1
13   60034012300   SHIFT ROLLER CPL. 1
14   60034014000   CONTACT SPRING 2
15   60034037000   CONTACT BOLT 2
16   60034015044   SHIFT ARRESTING CPL. 1
17   0984060302   AH SCREW DIN6912 M 6X30 1
18   60034024044   ARRESTING LEVER CPL. 1
19   0015050203   HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=8 1
20   0349000050   WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2 1
21   54634052300   SLEEVE FOR LOCKING LEVER 1
22   60034023000   ARRESTING LEVER SPRING 1
23   54632095000   NEEDLE BEAR.HK 1412 14X20X12 2
24   0760142460   SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B 1
25   60011023100   GEAR-POSITION SENSOR 1
26   0770275025   O-RING 27,5X2,5 NBR 1
27   0912050123   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X12 2
28   0625618050   BALL BEARING 61805 C3 1
29   0625068080   GROOVED BALL BEARING 6808 JRC3 1
30*   6103403104401S   SHIFT LEVER CPL. 1
31   50232050001   STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3 1
32   50233041000   PAIR OF WASHERS M 6 NORDLOCK 1
33   59009062019   SPECIAL SCREW M6X19 WS=8 10.9 3
34   0125050003   WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3 1
35   0625006087   GROOVED BALL BEAR. 608 2RS C3 3
36   61034035000   RUBBER FOR SHIFT LEVER 1
37   58303061100   SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8X24 MM ELO 1
38   61013059000   FLAT HEAD SCREW M8X32 SL 1
40   61034036044   SHIFT ROD CPL. 1
42*   6103403000001S   RELAY LEVER SELECTOR SHAFT 1
43   54510052100   SPROCKET SCREW-AH M8X26 WS=6 1
44   61034030050   WASHER COUNT. 8,5X21X7,804 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2020 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12