Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   SHOCK ABSORBER - DISASSEMBLED
  DESCRIPTION
 450 EXC
REQ
1   50180429   MONOSHOCK TOP H=30,5 M54X1 1
2   50180301S3   MCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 1
3   46180007   ADAPTOR BUSH KGW 12X24 2
4   46180003   OIL SEAL KGW D=25 2
5   50180168   WASHER KGW D=25 2
6   50180005   BUSHING KGW 1525 HD 1
8   50180095   BLEED PLUG R 1/8 1
11   46810016   O-RING NBR 48X2 2
12   52000041   WP CAUTION (PDS KTM) 58X83 1
13   50180479   RESERV. SCREW L=120 D=52 BLACK 1
14   46180014   O-RING VITON 41X5 1
15   46180002   SEPARATION PISTON D=52, H=32 1
16   46180015   PISTON RING 3,9X1,5X156 1
18   50180344   RESERVOIR CAP D=58 1
19   46810893   O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 1
20   36120151   SCREW PLUG M5X6 1
21   46811208   RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" 1
25   50180097   O-RING 52X2 1
26   50180177   WASHER 16X8,2X0,6 1
27   50180488   NEEDLE D=11,4 D=6, L=57 1
28   50180437   SCREW CAP M20X1 D=11,5 H=5 1
29   50180270   LOCK WASHER 1
30   50180430   TUBE PDS L=198 1
31   50180133   CIRCLIP 50X1,5 2
32   50180081   SPRING GUIDANCE L=40 1
35   50180433   SPRING RETAINER M56X1 1
36   0912050303   AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X30 1
37   50180114   INTERM.RING SCREW SPRING RET. 2
40   91210001   SPRING 250 69N/MM D=12,0 (62) A/R
40   91210002   SPRING 250 72N/MM D=12,5 (59) A/R
40   91210003   SPRING 250 76N/MM D=12,5 (59) A/R
40   91210004   SPRING 250 80N/MM D=12,5 (62) A/R
40   91210005   SPRING 250 84N/MM D=13,0 (62) A/R
40   91210014   SPRING PDS5-260 66-86N/MM A/R
40   91210015   SPRING PDS6-260 71,5-90,5N/MM A/R
40   91210016   SPRING PDS7-260 76-95N/MM A/R
40   91210048   SPRING250 80N/MM D12,5 (62)ORA ORAN 1
42   50180273   CIRCLIP 58,2X2 1
43   50180463S   SPRING RET. D=80 W. O-RING 1
44   50180352   O-RING VITON 66,27X3,53 1
45   50180141   PISTON ROD NUT M16X1 1
46   50180099   O-RING VITON 44,17X1,78 2
47   50180135   PISTON RING 50-8 2
48   50180034   BACKPLATE 16X20X0,30 A/R
48   50180055   SHIM 16X30X0,20 A/R
48   50180056   SHIM 16X32X0,20 A/R
48   50180057   SHIM 16X34X0,20 A/R
48   50180058   SHIM 16X36X0,20 A/R
48   50180210   WASHER 16X21X1 A/R
49   50180311   PISTON 6+6X7/4,5 VB 1,0 1
50   50180034   BACKPLATE 16X20X0,30 A/R
50   50180056   SHIM 16X32X0,20 A/R
50   50180069   SHIM 16X40X0,25 A/R
51   50180485   HOLDER D=16 M16X1 L=48 1
  52   50180499   BACKPLATE D=23 D=16 H3 1
54   50180026   * SHIM 16X26X0,20 A/R
54   50180034   BACKPLATE 16X20X0,30 A/R
54   50180045   SHIM 16X28X0,15 A/R
54   50180054   SHIM 16X28X0,20 A/R
54   50180055   SHIM 16X30X0,20 A/R
54   50180056   SHIM 16X32X0,20 A/R
54   50180057   SHIM 16X34X0,20 A/R
54   50180058   SHIM 16X36X0,20 A/R
54   50180067   SHIM 16X36X0,25 A/R
56   50180057   SHIM 16X34X0,20 A/R
56   50180058   SHIM 16X36X0,20 A/R
56   50180059   SHIM 16X38X0,20 A/R
56   50180060   SHIM 16X40X0,20 A/R
56   50180061   SHIM 16X42X0,20 A/R
56   50180068   SHIM 16X38X0,25 A/R
56   50180069   SHIM 16X40X0,25 A/R
56   50180034   BACKPLATE 16X20X0,30 A/R
56   50180054   SHIM 16X28X0,20 A/R
56   50180055   SHIM 16X30X0,20 A/R
56   50180056   SHIM 16X32X0,20 A/R
56   50180070   SHIM 16X42X0,25 A/R
56   50180071   SHIM 16X44X0,25 A/R
57   50180233   REBOUND DISC D=34; H=2 1
58   50180446   PISTON 6+6X3,5/4,5 1
60   50180486   PISTON ROD D=18 L=146 M16X1 1
61   50180200   BUSH M8X1 1
62   50180157   O-RING VITON 7X1,5 1
63   50180439   NEEDLE SEAT M8X1 D=5,5 05 1
64   50180489   TUBE M8X1 L=145,4 1
65   48600049   O-RING NBR 8X2 1
66   50180279   TUBE ADAPTOR M8X1 L=23 1
70   50180490   NEEDLE L=169 1
71   46811265   O-RING VITON 2,2X1,6 1
72   50180435S   ADAPTOR CPL. D=50 H=29 1
73   50180113   STEEL DISC 18X,5X43,7X6 1
74   50180107   REBOUND RUBBER 1
75   50180102   BACKUPRING 22,55X1,5 2
76   50180101   QUAD RING 18X2,62 1
79   50180103   O-RING 41X5 1
80   46180119   DU-BUSH 18X20X12 1
81   50180082   DUST SEAL 1835 1
85   50180126   CIRCLIP 53X1,75 1
86   50180487   COVER D=50 1
87   50180480   BUMP RUBBER 1
88   50180481   NUT M18X1 1
90   50180484   FORK PART L=55,5 B=32,5 D=12 1
91   50180105   THREADED BUSH M12 PDS 1
92   50180297   RUBBER PLUG D=8 1
93   40540603   STEEL BALL D=3MM 2
94   48600028   SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9 1
95   50180281   RESERVOIR CAP M14X1 1
96   50180222   O-RING NBR 4X1,5 1
97   50180434   ADJUSTING SCREW 80 DEG. L=39 1
98   50180466S1   SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT 0,33 LITRE 1
99   R12011   REPAIR KIT GASKET 5018 PDS 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2019 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12
performer