Place items in Parts List to send to Mike's Cycle KTM for pricing and availability.
Numbers shown are quanties used per assembly. Enter the quanties needed for repair.

ORDER
QTY
REF.
NO.
  PART NO.   TIMING VALVE
  DESCRIPTION
 400 EXC RACE
REQ
1   59036013000   TIMING CHAIN 97 ROLLS 1
3   59036001000   TIMING CHAIN GUIDE RACING 1
4   59036018000   SECURING GUIDE RACING 1
5   59036014000   TIMING GEAR 18-T 1
6   59036002000   TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER 1
7   59036003050   GASKET TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER 1
8   59036003000   TIMINGCHAIN TENSIONER CPL.RAC. 1
9   59036001050   SPACER BUSHING 6,1X8,2X13,1 2
10   0015060203   HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8 2
11   0015050163   HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X16 WS=8 2
12   59036018050   SUPPORTING SLEEVE 5,2X7X10X7,7 2
15   0603061001   CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1 2
16   0015060253   HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8 2
24   59536010000   CAMSHAFT "01" 1
26   59036011000   CAMSHAFT GEAR 36-T 1
27   59036016000   AUTO DECOMPRESSION SHAFT 1
28   0912050106   AH SCREW M5X10 DIN912 10.9 1
29   0984080103   AH SCREW DIN7984-M 8X10 8.8 2
32   59036082000   WASHER 26,7X34X1,3 1
33   59036081100   GASKET SUPPORT 1
34   0625062014   BALL BEARING 6201 C3 NTN 2
35   59036017000   SPRING 0,55MM FOR AUTODECOMPR. 1
37   0770291016   O-RING 29,10X1,60 NBR 70 1
38   0770020220   O-RING 25,12X1,78 NBR70 1
40   0760101842   SHAFT SEAL R.10X18X4 B-NBR SB 2
41   59036013050   RIVET LINK FOR TIMING CHAIN 1
44   59035055144   WATER PUMP WHEEL CPL. RAC. 1
45   0471100010   CIRCLIP DIN0471-10X1 1
50   0985050003   SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 1
  Powered by HLSM

 
Copyright 2019 HLSM, Inc. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
For further information, contact HLSM, Inc.
Version: 12.15.12
performer